Name Title Extension Duties
Winsome Barnaby Finance Director x 4262 Finance and Administration
Tracey Malenfant Grants/Contracts Specialist x 4264 Finance and Administration
Kathy Rubera Accounting Assistant x 4265 Finance and Administration
Karen Stewartson Office Assistant x 4293 Administrative Support, Transportation Secretary
Lyle Wray Executive Director x 4232 Policy Board, Executive Committee, Capitol Region Partnership, Policy, General Administration
Name Title Extension Duties
Hedy Ayers Special Projects Manager x 4218 Special Projects, HR Initiative
Maureen Goulet Senior Program Manager  x 4283  Capitol Region Purchasing Council, ezIQC program,  Purchasing Information and Assistance, Bid Participation, Human Services Coordinating Council
Brian Luther Program Manager x 4282 IT Services Cooperative
Pauline Yoder Municipal Services Director and Special Projects x 4285 Municipal Services Committee, Shared Services Initiatives, CRCOG IT Services Cooperative, Cooperative Purchasing Program, Broadband, Regional Election Monitoring, Solid Waste Management, Special Municipal Services Projects, Grant Assistance, Crumbling Concrete
Name Title Extension Duties
Hedy Ayers Special Projects Manager x 4218 Special Projects, CRCOG Foundation, Green Clearinghouse, Regional Sustainability Awards
Emily J. Hultquist, AICP Principal Planner and Policy Analyst x 4219 Land Use Planning, Sustainable Communities Initiative, Transit Oriented Development,  Regional Plan of Conservation and Development, Complete Streets & Bike Ped
Mary Ellen Kowalewski, AICP Director of Policy Development and Planning x 4222 Regional Planning Commission, Community Development Committee, Housing, Land Use and Environmental Planning, General Community Development Requests and Inquiries
Timothy Malone Principal Planner x 4221  Economic Development
Lynne Pike DiSanto, AICP Principal Planner and Policy Analyst x 4211 Land Use and Environmental Planning, Regional Plan of Conservation and Development, Brownfields, Natural Hazards Mitigation Planning, Municipal Zoning and Subdivision Regulations and Reviews, Agricultural Preservation, Data Requests
Name Title Extension Duties
Cheryl Assis Director of Public Safety and Homeland Security x 4271 Public Safety Council, CAPTAIN System, Police/Fire Physical Ability Testing, Capitol Region Chiefs of Police Association, Homeland Security Grant Programs, Capitol Region Emergency Planning Committee
Barbara Buddington Public Safety and Homeland Security Regional Planner x 4276 CAPTAIN Mobile Data Communications System for Police and Fire, Homeland Security and UASI
Viola Heath Program Assistant x 4270 Capitol Region Citizen Corps Council (CERT), Statewide Citizen Corps Council, Administrative Support
Contractual Staff
Name Title Extension Duties
Carmine Centrella Public Safety and Homeland Security Regional Planner x 4274 RESPPlan and Associated Annexes, Liaison with DEMHS Region III Coordinator and DEMHS Regional Planners, CREPC drills and exercises, MMRS Coordinator
William Perkins Trainer & Homeland Security Project Coordinator x 4273 Hazard Mitigation Planning, Salamander System, Homeland Security Training Programs, NIMS Training Guidance and Compliance, Exercise development, UASI Program
Name Title Extension Duties
Robert Aloise Principal Transportation Engineer x 4214 Corridor Studies, STP-Urban Program, Traffic Engineering, LOTCIP, Transportation Alternatives Set-Aside Program
Jennifer Carrier Director of Transportation x 4215 Transportation Committee, CTfastrak, NHHS Rail Coordination, Transportation Improvement Program (TIP), I84 Coordination, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Mike Cipriano GIS Specialist/Planner x 4223 Geographic Information Systems
Timothy Malone Principal Planner x 4221 Corridor Studies, Regional Bus Shelter Program
Jillian Massey Senior Transportation Planner x 4278 Safety Planning, Corridor Studies, Local Road Accident Reduction Program
Sotoria Montanari Senior Program Manager / Senior Planner x 4220 Local Transportation Capital Improvement Program (LOTCIP)
Pramod R Pandey Principal Transportation Planner/ GIS Analyst x 4216 Geographic Information Systems, Congestion Management Planning, Environmental Justice
Cara Radzins Principal Transit Planner x 4251 Transit Planning, Corridor Studies, Public Involvement, Freight Planning
Erik Snowden Senior GIS Coordinator x 4217 Geographic Information Systems, Network Administrator
Karen Stewartson Office Assistant x 4293 Administrative Support, Transportation Secretary
Terri Thompson Principal Planner x 4242 Traffic Incident Management