Name Title Extension Duties
Winsome Barnaby Finance Director x238 Finance and Administration
Tracey Malenfant Grants/Contracts Specialist x235 Finance and Administration
Kathy Rubera Accounting Assistant x228 Finance and Administration
Brittany Stephenson Executive Administrative Assistant x213 Administrative Support
Karen Stewartson Office Assistant x210 Administrative Support, Transportation Secretary
Lyle Wray Executive Director x232 Policy Board, Executive Committee, Capitol Region Partnership, Policy, General Administration
Name Title Extension Duties
Hedy Ayers Special Projects Manager x234 Special Projects, HR Initiative
Maureen Goulet  Program Manager  x237  Capitol Region Purchasing Council, ezIQC program,  Purchasing Information and Assistance, Bid Participation, Human Services Coordinating Council
Brian Luther Program Manager x244 IT Services Cooperative
Pauline Yoder Interim Municipal Services Director x245 Municipal Services Committee, Shared Services Initiatives, CRCOG IT Services Cooperative, Cooperative Purchasing Program, Broadband, Regional Election Monitoring, Solid Waste Management, Special Municipal Services Projects, Grant Assistance, Crumbling Concrete
Name Title Extension Duties
Hedy Ayers Special Projects Manager x234 Special Projects, CRCOG Foundation, Green Clearinghouse, Regional Sustainability Awards
Emily J. Hultquist, AICP Principal Planner and Policy Analyst x219 Land Use Planning, Sustainable Communities Initiative, Transit Oriented Development,  Regional Plan of Conservation and Development, Complete Streets & Bike Ped
Mary Ellen Kowalewski, AICP Director of Policy Development and Planning x222 Regional Planning Commission, Community Development Committee, Housing, Land Use and Environmental Planning, General Community Development Requests and Inquiries
Timothy Malone Principal Planner x224  Economic Development
Lynne Pike DiSanto, AICP Principal Planner and Policy Analyst x211 Land Use and Environmental Planning, Regional Plan of Conservation and Development, Brownfields, Natural Hazards Mitigation Planning, Municipal Zoning and Subdivision Regulations and Reviews, Agricultural Preservation, Data Requests
Name Title Extension Duties
Cheryl Assis Director of Public Safety and Homeland Security x236 Public Safety Council, CAPTAIN System, Police/Fire Physical Ability Testing, Capitol Region Chiefs of Police Association, Homeland Security Grant Programs, Capitol Region Emergency Planning Committee
Barbara Buddington Public Safety and Homeland Security Regional Planner x221 CAPTAIN Mobile Data Communications System for Police and Fire, Homeland Security and UASI
Viola Heath Program Assistant x226 Capitol Region Citizen Corps Council (CERT), Statewide Citizen Corps Council, Administrative Support
Contractual Staff
Name Title Extension Duties
Carmine Centrella Public Safety and Homeland Security Regional Planner x225 RESPPlan and Associated Annexes, Liaison with DEMHS Region III Coordinator and DEMHS Regional Planners, CREPC drills and exercises, MMRS Coordinator
William Perkins Trainer & Homeland Security Project Coordinator x243 Hazard Mitigation Planning, Salamander System, Homeland Security Training Programs, NIMS Training Guidance and Compliance, Exercise development, UASI Program
Name Title Extension Duties
Robert Aloise Principal Transportation Engineer x214 Corridor Studies, STP-Urban Program, Traffic Engineering, LOTCIP, Transportation Alternatives Set-Aside Program
Jennifer Carrier Director of Transportation x212 Transportation Committee, CTfastrak, NHHS Rail Coordination, Transportation Improvement Program (TIP), I84 Coordination, Intelligent Transportation Systems
Mike Cipriano GIS Specialist/Planner x223 Geographic Information Systems
Timothy Malone Principal Planner x224 Corridor Studies, Regional Bus Shelter Program
Jillian Massey Senior Transportation Planner x246 Safety Planning, Corridor Studies, Local Road Accident Reduction Program
Sotoria Montanari Senior Program Manager / Senior Planner x220 Local Transportation Capital Improvement Program (LOTCIP)
Pramod R Pandey Principal Transportation Planner/ GIS Analyst x216 Geographic Information Systems, Congestion Management Planning, Environmental Justice
Cara Radzins Principal Transit Planner x233 Transit Planning, Corridor Studies, Public Involvement, Freight Planning
Erik Snowden Senior GIS Coordinator x217 Geographic Information Systems, Network Administrator
Karen Stewartson Office Assistant x210 Administrative Support, Transportation Secretary
Terri Thompson Principal Planner x242 Traffic Incident Management
Ryan Visci Senior Transportation Planner x227 FTA Section 5310, Municipal Grant Program, Transit Planning
Ming Zhao Principal Transportation Planner x241 Travel Forecast Model, Data Mining